Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline HP J9054C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

$121.99
Mfg # J9054C-PRO CDW # 2910114 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 100Base-FX technology,enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths,multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the
View All View More

Know your gear

This HP® J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$121.99
Availability: 43 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline HP J9054C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

This Item: Proline HP J9054C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

$121.99

Total Price: