Proline HP QK725A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei

Mfg.Part: QK725A-PRO | CDW Part: 4170827 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,496.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($44.16/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP QK725A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 32
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP QK725A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP QK725A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 32
  • 48
  • SAN Director 64-port 8Gb
  • SN3000B 16
  • SN6000B 16
  • SN8000B 32
  • SN8000B 48
This QK725A-PRO SFP+ transceiver provides 16 Gbs Fiber Channel-LW over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.