Proline HP QK724A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei

Mfg.Part: QK724A-PRO | CDW Part: 3941580 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$286.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP QK724A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP QK724A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP QK724A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE SN6000; StoreFabric SN3600
  • SN6500
  • SN6600B 32
  • SN6650
  • SN8600B 4-slot
This HP QK724A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.