Proline HP JG661A Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transc

Mfg.Part: JG661A-PRO | CDW Part: 3559384 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$2,148.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($63.40/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG661A)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for HPE 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP F-B Bundle
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG661A)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for HPE 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP F-B Bundle
  • 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch
This HP JG661A compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.