Proline HP JG325A Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transc

Mfg.Part: JG325A-PRO | CDW Part: 3459846 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$544.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.47/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325A)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 5900AF-48; FlexFabric 1.92
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP JG325A Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transc
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325A)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 5900AF-48; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
This HP JG325A compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.