Proline HP JD111A Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg.Part: JD111A-PRO | CDW Part: 3957420 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 52 mins
Warranties
$381.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.27/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD111A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1590 nm
  • for HPE 12504
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD111A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1590 nm
  • for HPE 12504
  • 3600; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
This HP JD111A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.