Proline HP JD102B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg.Part: JD102B-TAA | CDW Part: 3426737 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$113.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD102B)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP JD102B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD102B)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength, using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will initialize and perform.