Proline HP J9143B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg.Part: J9143B-80-PRO | CDW Part: 3221907 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $850.00
$677.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($20.49/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9143B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP J9143B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9143B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2615
  • 2915
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406
This HP J9143B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000 Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490 nmTx and 1550 nmRx using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.