Proline HP J9142B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg.Part: J9142B-40-PRO | CDW Part: 3221906 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $370.00
$294.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9142B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP J9142B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9142B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2615
  • 2915
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.