Proline HP J9054C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg.Part: J9054C-PRO | CDW Part: 2910114 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$121.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 2810
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP J9054C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 2810
  • 6600
  • E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406
This HP J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.