Proline HP J9054B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg.Part: J9054B-PRO | CDW Part: 3270172 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $170.00
$135.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 20p 10/100/1000
  • 2610
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP J9054B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 20p 10/100/1000
  • 2610
  • 2810
  • 6200
  • Switch 2900-24
  • Switch 2900-48
This HP J9054B compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.