Proline HP J9054B Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) module

Mfg.Part: J9054B-CDW | CDW Part: 2261575 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$138.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 20p 10/100/1000
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP J9054B Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 20p 10/100/1000
  • 2610
  • 2810
  • 6200
  • Switch 2900-24
  • Switch 2900-48
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
J9054B-CDW is an HP compatible SFP module with the following features: 100BASE-FX, 100 Mbps Data Rate, Full-Duplex, 1 LC Port, 2 km (Full Duplex) or 412 m (Half Duplex), 1310nm wavelength.