Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$65.99
Mfg # J4858C-PRO CDW # 3269941 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • With 1000Base-SX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) w
View All View More

Know your gear

$65.99
Availability: 17515 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$65.99

Total Price: