Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$544.00
Mfg.Part: J4858C-PRO-10PK CDW Part: 3269950
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • for HPE 1700
  • 6120
  • 2930F 24
  • 5406
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • 2610
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 48
View All

Know your gear

This 10-pack of HP J4858C compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP . It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$544.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 799 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$518.99

Total Price: