Proline HP C8R23A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei

Mfg.Part: C8R23A-PRO | CDW Part: 3449241 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 49 mins
Warranties
$284.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R23A)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel (pack of 4)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R23A)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel (pack of 4)
This 4 pack of HP C8R23A compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.