Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12
  • 8/8
  • SN8600B 4-slot
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 16Gb/24; HPE 8/24
  • SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500
View All

Know your gear

This HP AJ717A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Availability: In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Proline HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei
Quick View
Total Price: