Proline HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei

Mfg.Part: AJ717A-CDW | CDW Part: 2758491 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,100.00
$827.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($25.02/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12
  • 16Gb/24; HPE SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500
  • SN8600B 4-slot
This HP AJ717A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.