Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline HP AJ716A B-Series Compatible 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF LC

Mfg # AJ716A-CDW CDW # 2758490

Quick tech specs

  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 1606, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000, SN8000B 32; BLc3000 Enclosure; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 984 ft
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

This HP AJ716A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

This item was discontinued on October 06, 2022

Enhance your purchase