Proline HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg.Part: 455883-B21-CDW | CDW Part: 2528888
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • B21 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for HPE Apollo 4200 Gen10; ProLiant e910t 2U
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • B21 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for HPE Apollo 4200 Gen10; ProLiant e910t 2U
  • XL170r Gen10
  • XL450 Gen10; SimpliVity 380 Gen10
This HP 455883-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.