Proline Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: M-SFP-LX/LC-PRO | CDW Part: 4276193 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$68.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - S
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.