Proline Gigamon SFP-502 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg.Part: SFP-502-PRO | CDW Part: 3461701 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 2 hrs 39 mins
Warranties
$56.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-502)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: GVS-HB101-0416
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-502)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: GVS-HB101-0416
This Gigamon Systems SFP-502 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Gigamon Systems transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Gigamon Systems, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.