Proline Fortinet GF-TRAN-SFP+SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR 850NM 300M LC MMF SFP

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-CDW | CDW Part: 2686537 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$97.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Fortinet FortiGate 1000
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Fortinet FortiGate 1000
  • 1500
  • 3000
  • 3040
  • 3100
  • 3140
  • 3200
  • 3240
  • 3700
  • 3810
  • 3950
This Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.