Proline Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-SFP+LR-CDW | CDW Part: 2686539 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $230.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Fortinet FortiGate 1000
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Fortinet FortiGate 1000
  • 1200
  • 1500
  • 3000
  • 3040
  • 3100
  • 3140
  • 3200
  • 3240
  • 3700
  • 3810
  • 3950
This Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.