Proline Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-SFP+ER-PRO | CDW Part: 3372366 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 37 mins
Warranties
$1,151.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($33.98/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GBase-ER throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.