Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Finisar FTLF1424P2BTD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 4Gb

$390.00
$316.99
Mfg # FTLF1424P2BTD-CDW CDW # 2374476 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • High performance,low latency and reliable connectivity for speedy file transfers and data processing is what 4 Gigabit Ethernet is a pro at
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • SFP with data networking
View All View More

Know your gear

This Finisar® FTLF1424P2BTD compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$390.00
$316.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 3-5+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Finisar FTLF1424P2BTD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 4Gb

This Item: Proline Finisar FTLF1424P2BTD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 4Gb

$316.99

Total Price: