Proline Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: FTLX8571D3BCL-CDW | CDW Part: 2374473 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$84.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.