Proline Finisar FTLX1471D3BNL Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: FTLX1471D3BNL-CDW | CDW Part: 2647993 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$227.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Finisar FTLX1471D3BNL Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Finisar FTLX1471D3BNL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.