Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg # FTLX1471D3BCV-CDW CDW # 2895695 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
View All

Know your gear

This Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Availability: 31273 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

This Item: Proline Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$138.99

Total Price: