Proline Finisar FTLF1519P1XCL Compatible 2.12GB/S SFP 1550NM 80KM

Mfg.Part: FTLF1519P1XCL-PRO | CDW Part: 2834042 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$219.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1519P1XCL)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Finisar FTLF1519P1XCL Compatible 2.12GB/S SFP 1550NM 80KM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1519P1XCL)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Finisar FTLF1519P1XCL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.