Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 5 m

$721.99
Mfg # FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5- PRO CDW # 7839265 | UNSPSC 26121607

Quick tech specs

  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Active Optical Technology (AOT) feature for your convenience and ease of usage
  • Features fiber optic cable type to better accommodate your precise power supply requirements with maximum charging productivity
  • Fully compatible with network devices
View All View More

Know your gear

This is a Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

$721.99
Availability: 2-4+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 5 m

This Item: Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 5 m

$721.99

Total Price: