Proline - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: PRO-GMC-LX-2ST | CDW Part: 2713302 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
$157.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.