Proline Extreme 10GB-BX40-D Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg.Part: 10GB-BX40-D-PRO | CDW Part: 3711749 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,190.00
$895.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($27.08/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Extreme 10GB-BX40-D Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
This Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.