Proline Extreme 10066 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-

Mfg.Part: 10066-PRO | CDW Part: 3464923 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$65.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10066)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Extreme 10066 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10066)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p
  • X150-24t
  • X150-48t
This Extreme Networks 10066 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.