Proline Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-

Mfg.Part: 10051-PRO | CDW Part: 3636083 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$56.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3
  • GM-16X3
This Extreme Networks 10051 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.