Proline DLink DEM-431XT-DD Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg.Part: DEM-431XT-PRO | CDW Part: 3015963 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for D-Link xStack DGS-3120-24
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline DLink DEM-431XT-DD Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for D-Link xStack DGS-3120-24
  • DGS-3620-28
  • DGS-3620-52
This D-Link DEM-431XT-DD compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.