Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

$569.99
Mfg # SFP-25G-LR-DE-PRO CDW # 6344084 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP28 is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications ov
  • 25GBase-LR network technology for reliable connectivity with maximum productivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This Dell® SFP-25G-LR-DE compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Dell®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$569.99
Availability: 1540 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

$569.99

Total Price: