Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$195.99
Mfg # 407-BBRM-PRO CDW # 4593159 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic
  • 10GBase-SR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This Dell® 407-BBRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Dell®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$195.99
Availability: 16630 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$195.99

Total Price: