Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg # 407-BBWQ-PRO CDW # 6772040 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP28 is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video
  • With 100GBase-SR4 technology,get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All

Know your gear

This Dell® 407-BBWQ compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a QSFP28 connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Dell®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on July 12, 2024

Enhance your purchase