Proline Dell GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR4P | CDW Part: 3060218 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$544.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.08/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4 / MPO multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Dell GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4 / MPO multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength, using an MPO connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.