Proline Dell 407-BBOZ Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ tr

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOZ-PRO | CDW Part: 4221600 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$544.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.08/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOZ)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell EMC PowerEdge R740xd; Networking N4032
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOZ)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell EMC PowerEdge R740xd; Networking N4032
  • N4032F
  • N4064
  • N4064F; PowerEdge T630
This Dell 407-BBOZ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.