Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline DLink DEM-311GT Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$56.99
Mfg # DEM-311GT-PRO CDW # 3636170 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths,multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fi
  • With 1000Base-SX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This D-Link® DEM-311GT compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with D-Link®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$56.99
Availability: 17515 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline DLink DEM-311GT Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline DLink DEM-311GT Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$56.99

Total Price: