Proline Citrix ACC-SFPF Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg.Part: ACC-SFPF-PRO | CDW Part: 3637750 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$247.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix ACC-SFPF)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for Citrix NetScaler 10010
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Citrix ACC-SFPF Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix ACC-SFPF)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for Citrix NetScaler 10010
  • 12000
  • 12000 10G
  • 9010
This 4 pack of Citrix ACC-SFPF compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Citrix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Citrix, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.