Proline Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310NM 10KM SMF

Mfg.Part: XFP10GLR192SRRGDCW | CDW Part: 2758327 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$495.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.63/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Proline's 10 Gb/s XFP transceiver module XFP10GLR192SRRGDCDW is a hot pluggable module that is usable in typical switch or router line card applications that are compliant to XFP MSA standards. XFP10GLR192SRRGDCDW is a fully integrated 10.3 Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3 Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery (CDR). The XFP10GLR192SRRGDCDW transceiver uses an uncooled 1310 nm DBF Laser Diode to achieve 10 km over standard single mode fiber as per the IEEE 802.3ae specifications.