Proline Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-PRO | CDW Part: 3095292 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$606.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.34/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 2
  • 4
  • 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20
  • Line Card
This Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.