Proline Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ER Multirate SMF LC

Mfg.Part: XFP-10GER-192IR+CW | CDW Part: 2682147 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,200.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($50.04/month)
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ER Multirate SMF LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.