Proline Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible XENPAK TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: XENPAK-10GB-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 3269924 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $600.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.75/month)
Product Details
  • 10GB-SR Compatible XENPAK TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible XENPAK TAA Compliant Transceiver -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10GB-SR Compatible XENPAK TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6704-10GE
  • WS-X6704-10GE=
  • WS-X6704-10GE-RF
This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.