Proline Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK SMF 1550NM 40KM

Mfg.Part: XENPAK-10GB-ER+CDW | CDW Part: 2874271 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,200.00
$1,655.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($50.04/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: 4-10GE
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK SMF 1550NM 40KM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: 4-10GE
  • 8-10GBE
  • 8-10GBE=
  • 8-10GBE-2PACK=
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Proline's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.