Proline Cisco X2-10GB-ZR Compatible X2 TAA Compliant Transceiver - X2 trans

Mfg.Part: X2-10GB-ZR-PRO | CDW Part: 3269923 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $5,200.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($120.58/month)
Product Details
  • 10GB-ZR Compatible X2 TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco X2-10GB-ZR Compatible X2 TAA Compliant Transceiver - X2 trans
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10GB-ZR Compatible X2 TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10
  • 6500
  • 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
This Cisco X2-10GB-ZR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of thetransceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.