Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25GbE - TAA Compliant

Mfg # SFP-25G-SR-S-PRO CDW # 4506638 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP28 is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 25GBase-SR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of mul
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco® SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 2-4+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25GbE - TAA Compliant

$325.99

Total Price: