Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA

Mfg # GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD-PRO CDW # 5418059 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths,multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more
  • With 1000Base-MX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 1873 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA

This Item: Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA

$71.99

Total Price: