Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$221.99
Mfg # SFP-10G-LR-40-PRO CDW # 5078731 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of m
  • 10GBase-LR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$221.99
Availability: 167 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$221.99

Total Price: